CURRENT VSI MEET SCHEDULE
District Champs Region Champs Summer Awards Senior Champs Age Group Champs Eastern Sectionals/Zones
2019-2020 Short Course
2019 - 2020 Schedule   2018-2019 Season
September 2019
Date District/ Region Host / Meet Type Announcement Setup File Venue / Directions Results
CommLink HTML
8-15
September
  USA Convention     TBA    
14
September
closed PSDN
Intra- squad
  WSR    
13-15
September
Open/Senior LY
(Season Opener)
Jamerson Y
21
September
  Awards Banquet KD     Kings Dominion    
22
September
  Athlete Clinic     TBA    
27
September
Closed SEVA
(Intrasquad)
  BMAC    
27
September
Closed QSTS
(Intrasquad)
  Woodlake    
28-29
September
  Swimposium & HOD   Richmond    
October 2019
Date District/ Region Host / Meet Type Announcement Setup File Venue / Directions Results
CommLink HTML
5-6
October
Open TIDE
(Indian Summer)
PA YMCA
5
October
Invitational ODAC 8 &U
(Super Circuit 1"Trophy Meet)
GBSRC
5-6
October
Open NOVA 12 & Under
(October Kick-Off)
NAC
5-6
October
Open 757
IMR / IMX
CSAC
6
October
Closed CYAC YMCA
()
Brooks
12
October
Open WFS 12 & Under
(Bengals Races)
WFS
12-13
October
Open WAC Age Group
(Start Up Classic)
CSAC
18-20
October
Open GATR ABB/B/C
(Intrasquad)
GAC
19-20
October
Open RAYS A/BB/B/C/Mini
(Great Pumpkin Splash)
JRSSC  
19
October
Open CGBD 8 &U Peninsula Cir #1
(Top Banana Meet)
FEAC
18-20
October
Open NOVA BB/B/C
(Halloween Haunt)
NAC
18-20
October
Closed TIDE Speedo Challenge
(TIDE-TAC Dual )
PA YMCA
19-20
October
Closed LY
(YMCA Meet)
Jamerson Y
19-20
October
Cancelled TAC A/BB/B/C
(Monster Bash)
- - ODU - -
26-27
October
Closed 757
(Fall Fiesta)

10/16
WISC
26-27
October
Open STRM Age Group
(Halloween Sprints)
Rockbridge
25-27
October
Invitational NOVA A/BB/B/C
(Senior Classic)
NAC
November 2019
Date District/ Region Host / Meet Type Announcement Setup File Venue / Directions Results
CommLink HTML
1-3
November
Open CYAC
()
Brooks
1-3
November
Invitational HOKI A/BB/B/C 13 O - 12 U
(Thanksgiving Invitational)
CAC-VT
2-3
November
Open NOVA South
(Feedin' Frenzy)

corrected 10/14
CSAC
2-3
November
Open PWSC A/BB/B/C/Mini
(Fall Aqua-Fest)
GMU-FC
1-3
November
Closed NOVA Age Group
(Mid-Atlantic Showdown)
JRSSC
2
November
Invitational ODAC 8&U Super Circuit #2
(Veterans Day)
GBS & RC
8-10
November
Open CGBD Senior/Age Group 12 U
(Carl Warner Memorial)

10/16
BMAC
9-10
November
Open WAC A/BB/B/C
(Fall Classic)
CSAC
15-17
November
Open SMAC A/BB/B/C/Mini
(Fall Invite)
W YMCA
16-17
November
Invite BASS A/BB/B/C
(Turkey Classic)

updated 10/8

updated 10/14
CSAC
23
November
Open CCA 8 & Under
()
NCS
30 November
Open CGBD B/C
(Pilgrim Treat)
BMAC
December 2019
Date District/ Region Host / Meet Type Announcement Setup File Venue / Directions Results
CommLink HTML
6-8
December
Open CGBD P /F
(Dolphin Holiday Games)

FEAC
6-8
December
Open NOVA A/BB/B/C
(December Dip)
NAC
6-8
December
Invitational STAT P/F
(Winter Invite)
JRSSC
6-8
December
Open VSTP P/F
(Ice Breaker Invitational)
WARF
6-8
December
Invitational 757 P/F
(Grand Illumination)
WISC
12-15
December
Invitational HOKI
(Swim/Tri Winter Champs)
CAC-VT
14
December
SE ODAC 8&Y Super Circuit #3
(Holiday Meet)
GBS & RC
13-15
December
Open SEVA 12&Y A/BB/B/C
(Christmas Championship)
CSAC
January 2020
Date District/ Region Host / Meet Type Announcement Setup File Venue / Directions Results
CommLink HTML
4
January
open SMAC
()
W/YMCA
5
January
Open BASS 12 & Under
(Winter Warm Up)
WFS
3-5
January
Closed LY A/BB/B/C/Mini
(YMCA Invitational)
Jamerson Y
3-5
January
Open NOVA Age Group BB/B/C
(New Year's Kick Off Meet)
NAC
12
January
Open CGBD
(Kecoughtan Invite)
BMAC
11
January
SE ODAC 8 & U Super Circuit #4
GBS & RC
10
January
Open SEVA
(Intersquad)
BMAC
11-12
January
Invitational HOKI A/BB/B/C
(MLK Invite)
CAC-VT
11-12
January
Open RAYS A/BB/B/C/Mini
(Jeff Rouse Invite)
JRSSC
11-12
January
Open VSPT
(Polar Plunge)
WARF
18
January
Open CGBD 8 & Y Peninsula Cir #3
(Penguin Plunge)
FEAC
18-19
January
Open GATR
(Winter Splash)
JMU
18-20
January
Invitational NOVA Senior LC
(Winter Invitational)
CSAC
18-19
January
Open 757
(Splash & Dash)
WISC
25
January
Invitational
CCA 8 & U
(Snowflake Recreational )
NCS    
25
January
Invitational
CGBD BC Meet
(Snowflake Recreational )
FEAC
   
25-26
January
Open WAC A/BB?B/C
(Mike Willard Invite)
CSAC
25-26
January
Open ODAC A/BB/B/C
(New Years Extravaganza)
ODU
25-26
January
Open HAI A/BB/B/C
(Duck Bowl)
JRSSC
25-26
January
Open CYAC
(Winter Invite)
  Brooks Y
31
January
Open NOVA BB+
()
NAC
February 2020
Date District/ Region Host / Meet Type Announcement Setup File Venue / Directions Results
CommLink HTML
1
February
open SMAC
()
  W/YMCA
7-8
February
SE District 8 & U Champs
(ODAC)
  ODU
8-9
February
Central District 8 & U Champs
(NOVA)
  NAC
8-9
February
Southwest District 8 & U Champs
(CCA)
SPY
14-16
February
Central District 9-12 Champs
(NOVA)
NAC
14-16
February
Southeast District 9-12 Champs
(SEVA)

BMAC
14-16
February
North District 12 & U Champs
(PWSC)
PWAC
February 28
March 1
BR District 9-12/Region 13&O Champs
(LY)
CAC-VT
February 28
March 1
North Region 13 & O Champs
(RAYS)

JRSSC
February 28
March 1
Tidewater Region 13 & O Champs
(CGBD)
BMAC
March 2020
Date District/ Region Host / Meet Type Announcement Setup File Venue / Directions Results
CommLink HTML
5-8
March
LSC SC Senior Champs
(SVRA)
CSAC
12-15
March
LSC SC Age Group Champs
(HOKI)
CAC-VT
21-22
March
Open GATR
(Last Chance SC)
JMU
28-29
March
Open SEVA A/BB/B/C
(Head Start LC Invitational)
BMAC
26-29
March
EZ South Region VSI and HOKI (SC Sectional)
(EZ South Region Speedo Champs Series )
CAC-VT

2019 Long Course

April 2020
Date District/ Region Host / Meet Type Announcement Setup File Venue / Directions Results
CommLink HTML
4
April
Open CGBD Age Group
(Spring Fling Recreation)
    BMAC    
18-19
April
open NOVA Age Group
(LC Spring Break Out)
CSAC

17-19
April
Open HAI A/BB/B/C
(LC Super Hero Splashdown)
JRSSC
18-19
April
Open &
Masters
CGBD Age Group
(LC Spring Invitational)
    BMAC    
25-26
April
  HOD Meeting Richmond
May 2020
Date District/ Region Host / Meet Type Announcement Setup File Venue / Directions Results
CommLink HTML
1-3
May
Open TIDE
(Wipe Out Speedo LC Challenge)
Princess Anne YMCA
1-3
May
Open RAYS
(Helen Wang Sunflower Classic)
JRSSC
2-3
May
Closed BASS A/BB/B/C
(Jim Frye Memorial Invitational)
CSAC
1-3
May
Open PSDN A/BB/B/C
(Classic)
Liberty University Natatorium
1-3
May
Open HOKI
(May Day Invite)

CAC-VT
9
May
Closed LY
(Y Dual)
Jamerson Y
16-17
May
Open NOVA South
(Freedom Splash)
CSAC
29-31
May
Open SRVA
(Super Sectional)
CSAC
29-31
May
Open CCA 12 & U
()
LY or SMAC
June 2020
Date District/ Region Host / Meet Type Announcement Setup File Venue / Directions Results
CommLink HTML
5-7
June
Closed/ Invite TIDE
(TriSpeedo Red, White, Blue Classic)
Princess Anne YMCA
6-7
June
Open WAC A/BB/B/C
(Summer Sizzle)

  CSAC
 
19-21
June
Open SMAC A/BB/B/C
(SMAC Summer Classic)
WMP
19-21
June
Open WST A/BB/B/C
(Long Course Invitational)
WP-JEP
19-21
June
Open LY Senior
(June Jam)
Liberty University Natatorium
26-28
June
Open CGBD A/BB/B/C P/F
(Summer Madness LC Invite)
BMAC
27
June
Open HOKI
(Ben Hair O W Champs)
Quarry Blacksburg
July 2020
Date District/ Region Host / Meet Type Announcement Setup File Venue / Directions Results
CommLink HTML
10-12
July
LSC 1
SE
Summer Awards
(TIDE)
  Princess Anne YMCA
10-12
July
LSC 2
N
Summer Awards
(RAYS)
JRSSC
10-12
July
LSC 3
SW
Summer Awards
(HOKI)
CAC-VT
 
16-19
July
LSC LC Senior Champs
(LY)
Liberty University Natatorium
23-26
July
LSC LC Age Group Champs
(SEVA)
CSAC
August 2020
Date District/ Region Host / Meet Type Announcement Setup File Venue / Directions Results
CommLink HTML
5-8
August
EZ EZ LC Age Group Champs
()

  Liberty University Natatorium  

Directions to Virginia Swimming Meet Venues

AmazingCounters.com
Last Modified: Questions / comments?  Please contact  the Webmaster.