Virginia Swimming
A Local Swim Committee of USA Swimming
Since 1978

CLUBS COACHES ATHLETES OFFICIALS PARENTS ALUMNI
What's New?
Home
Meets
Times
Achievements
Registration
Calendar
History
Photo Gallery
LSC Operations
Job Opportunities
Forms / Documents
HS Swimming
Masters Swimming
Links
About Us

Last Modified:

Search



2014-2015 Meet Schedule
> > > > > > > > > > > > > > > >
2014-2015 Short Course
September 2014
Date District/
Region
Host / Meet Type Announcement Setup File Venue / Directions Results
CommLink HTML
20-21 September Closed
(300)
QDD A/BB/B/C/Mini
(Elite Double Dual Meet #1)

(Revised 9/16/2014)
  CPAC
26-28 September Open LY A/BB/B/C/Mini
(Season Opener)

(Final)
Jamerson Y
October 2014
Date District/
Region
Host / Meet Type Announcement Setup File Venue / Directions Results
CommLink HTML
10-12 October Closed PSDN A/BB/B/C/Mini
(Pumpkin Plunge)
 
(FINAL)
  CSAC
11 October LSC ODAC 8&Y Super Circuit #1
(Trophy Meet)

  GBS&RC
11-12 October Open NOVA 12&Y A/BB/B/C/Mini
(October Kick-Off)
 
(Final)
  NAC
11-12 October Open SEVA A/BB/B/C
(Virginia Statewide)

(Final)
  BMAC
17-19 October LSC TAC A/BB/B/C
(Arena Monster Splash)

(Final)
 ODU
17-19 October Open GATR A/BB/B/C/Mini
(Fall Classic)

(Final)
GAC
18 October LSC CGBD 8&Y Peninsula Circuit #1
(Top Banana Meet)

(Final)
  FEAC
18-19 October Open RAYS A/BB/B/C/Mini
(Great Pumpkin Splash)

(Revised 9/3/2014)
 
(Revised 10/3/2014)
CSAC
18-19 October Closed
(300)
QDD A/BB/B/C/Mini
(Elite Double Dual Meet #2)

(Final)
  CPAC
24-26 October Open NOVA BB/B/C/Mini
(Halloween Haunt)

(Final)
  NAC
25-26 October Open STRM A/BB/B/C/Mini
(Halloween Sprints)

(Final)
    TCP
25-26 October Closed SEVA A/BB/B/C
(Senior Quad Invitational)

(Final)
  BMAC
31 October-2 November Closed NOVA A/BB/B/C
(Senior Classic)

(Final)
  NAC
November 2014
Date District/
Region
Host / Meet Type Announcement Setup File Venue / Directions Results
CommLink HTML
1-2 November Open PWSC A/BB/B/C/Mini
(Fall Aqua-Fest)

(revised)
GMU-FC
1-2 November LSC ODAC A/BB/B/C
(November Relay Jamboree and Sprint Decathlon)

(revised)
ODU
7-9 November Full PSDN A/BBB/C
(Autumn Splash Invitational)

(FINAL)
CSAC
8 November LSC ODAC 8&Y Super Circuit #2
(Veterans Day Meet)

(Final)
GBS&RC
8-9 November LSC RPST A/BB/B/C/Mini
(Fall Invite)

(FINAL)
 
(Revised 10/22/2014)
SMHS
14-16 November Open HOKI A/BB/B/C 13&O and 12&Y
(H2OKIE Thanksgiving Invitational)

(Final)
  CAC-VT
14-16 November Open CGBD A/BB/B/C
(Carl Warner Memorial)

(Final)
BMAC
15 November Open SEVA 8&Y Peninsula Circuit #2
(November Meet)

(Final)
  FEAC
15-16 November Open WAC A/BB/B/C
(Fall Classic)

(Final)
CSAC
15-16 November Closed
(300)
QDD A/BB/B/C/Mini
(Elite Double Dual Meet #3)

(Final)
  CPAC
21-23 November LSC SMAC A/BB/B/C/Mini
(Fall Invite)

(Final)
WY
22-23 November Open BASS A/BB/B/C
(Turkey Classic)

(Final)

(Revised)
CSAC
December 2014
Date District/
Region
Host / Meet Type Announcement Setup File Venue / Directions Results
CommLink HTML
3-6 December USA USA Swimming
Winter National Champs
(Psych Sheet)
    Greensboro, NC  
5-7 December Open NOVA B/C/Mini
(December Dip)

(Final)
NAC
5-7 December Open VSTP A/BB/B/C P/F
(Icebreaker Invitational)

(Final)
  WARF
6 December LSC ODAC 8&Y Super Circuit #3
(Holiday Meet)

(Final)
GBS&RC
6-7 December Open WAC A/BB/B/C/Mini P/F
(Snowman Winter Plunge Classic)

(Final)
FEAC
10-13 December USA USA Swimming
Winter Junior National Champs
(Psych Sheet)
    Federal Way, WA  
12-14 December Full HOKI A/BB/B/C, 11&O P/F - 10&Y TF
(Holiday Championship)
(Psych Sheet)

(Revised)
CAC-VT
12-14 December LSC SEVA 12&Y BB+ P/F
(Virginia Christmas Championships)
(Psych Sheet)

(Final)
FEAC
13-14 December Cancelled
QDD A/BB/B/C, 11&O P/F
(Elite Double Dual Meet #4)

(Final)
  CPAC    
January 2015
Date District/
Region
Host / Meet Type Announcement Setup File Venue / Directions Results
CommLink HTML
3-4 January Open VAST A/BB/B/C/Mini
(Odd Age Group)

(Final)
JMU
9-11 January Closed LY A/BB/B/C/Mini
(YMCA Invitational)

(Final)
Jamerson Y
9-11 January LSC NOVA BB/B/C/Mini
(New Year's Kick Off Meet)

(Final)
NAC
10 January LSC ODAC 8&Y Super Circuit #4
(January Meet)

(Final)
GBS&RC
10-11 January Closed QDD A/BB/B/C, 11&O P/F
(Elite Double Dual 5)

(Final)
  CPAC

16-18 January LSC TAC A/BB/B/C
(Winter Blast)

(Final)
ODU

17-18 January LSC CGBD Tri/Quad Meet
(Winter Invitational Tri/Quad Meet)

(Final)
FEAC

17-19 January Full PSDN A/BB 11&O P/F - 10&Y TF
(Jumpin' January)

(Revised)
CSAC

24 January LSC CGBD 8&Y Peninsula Circuit #3
(Penguin Plunge)

(Final)
FEAC

24-25 January Open STRM A/BB/B/C/Mini
(New Year Invite)

(Final)
TCP

24-25 January Open WAC A/BB/B/C/Mini
(Polar Plunge)

(Final)
CSAC

30 January-1 February LSC NOVA BB+
(BB+ Bonanza)

(Final)
NAC

30 January-1 February EZ USA Swimming
IMXtreme Games (NE)
(Psych Sheet)
    College Park, MD    
31 January-1 February Open BASS A/BB/B/C/Mini
(Winter Warm Up)

(Final)
WFS

31 January-1 February Closed
(300)
QDD A/BB/B/C
(IM Double Dual)

(Revised)
  CPAC

February 2015
Date District/
Region
Host / Meet Type Announcement Setup File Venue / Directions Results
CommLink HTML
7-8 February Open GATR A/BB/B/C/Mini
(Winter Storm Classic)

(Final)
GAC

6-8 February Cancelled ODAC 14&Y A/BB/B/C
(Age Group)
    ODU    
6-8 February Full ODAC 9-14 A/BB/B/C
(Age Group)

(Final)
ODU

14 February LSC ODAC 8&Y Super Circuit #5
(Valentine's Day)

(Final)
Camp Arrowhead

14-15 February Closed
(300)
QDD A/BB/B/C/Mini
(???)

(Final)
  CPAC

14-15 February C District 8&Y Champs
(NOVA)
(Psych Sheet)

(Final)
NAC

20-22 February C District 9-12 Champs
(NOVA)
(Psych Sheet) (Sessions)

(Final)
NAC

20-22 February N District 12&Y Champs
(RPST)
(Psych Sheet)

(Revised)
WARF

20-22 February SE District 12&Y Champs
(SEVA)
(Psych Sheet)

(Final)
BMAC

27 February-1 March SW/BR District 12&Y Champs / Region 13&O Champs
(CCA / LY)
(Psych Sheet)

(Final)

(Corrected 1/28)
CAC-VT

27 February-1 March NV Region 13&O Champs
(PWSC)
(Psych Sheet)

(Final)
GMU-FC

27 February-1 March LSC Region 13&O Champs
(CGBD)
(Psych Sheet)

(Final)
  BMAC

March 2015
Date District/
Region
Host / Meet Type Announcement Setup File Venue / Directions Results
CommLink HTML
5-8 March LSC SC Senior Champs
(HOKI)
(Psych Sheet)

(Final)

Start Time Change
CAC-VT



Scores
TimeTrials

12-15 March LSC SC Age Group Champs
(PSDN)
(Psych Sheet)

(Final)
CSAC

17-21 March USA NCSA Spring Swimming Champs
(Psych Sheet)
    Orlando, FL    
19-22 March EZ, R2 EZ R2 Spring Speedo Champions Series (South Sectional)
(Psych Sheet)

(Revised)

EZQT15
CAC-VT

21 March Open BASS A/BB/B/C/Mini
(Odd Age Group Last Chance)

(Revised)

WFS

21-22 March Closed
(300)
QDD A/BB/B/C/Mini
(???)

(Final)
  CPAC

26-29 March EZ, R1&2 EZ R1/R2 Spring Speedo Champions Series (LC Super Sectional)
(Psych Sheet)
    Buffalo, NY    
26-29 March Open Nor'Eastern Championships
(PSDN)
(Psych Sheet)

(Final)

CSAC

27-28 March Open NOVA A/BB/B/C/Mini
(SC Send Off Odd Age Group)

(Final)

NAC

28-29 March Open SEVA A/BB/B/C
(Head Start LC Invitational)

(Final)
  BMAC

30 March-3 April USA Y YMCA SC National Championships
(Psych Sheet)
    Greensboro, NC

April 2015
Date District/
Region
Host / Meet Type Announcement Setup File Venue / Directions Results
CommLink HTML
17-19 April Open PSDN A/BB/B/C
(Spring Splash LC Invitational)

(Final)
CSAC

18-19 April Open
(limited)
QDD A/BB/B/C, 11&O P/F
(???)
    CPAC    
25 April Open National Age Group Open Water Invitational
(Host Gulf Coast Swim Team)

(Final)
  Miromar Lake    
2015 Long Course
May 2015
Date Area Host / Meet Type Announcement Setup File Venue / Directions Results
CommLink HTML
1-3 May Open HOKI
(May Day Invite)
(Psych Sheet)

(Final)
CAC-VT

1-3 May Open TIDE A/BB/B/C
(LC Spring Challenge)

(Final)
BMAC

2-3 May Open BASS A/BB/B/C
(LC Invitational)

(Final)

(Revised)
CSAC

7-10 May Open PSDN BB+, 13&O P/F; BB+, 12&Y TF
(Poseidon Classic)

(Final)

(Revised)
CSAC

16 May Open HOKI Open Water Swim
(Ben Hair Memorial Lake Anna)

(Final)
LA

16-17 May Cancelled PWSC A/BB/B/C
(Mini)

(Draft)
  GMU-FC    
29 May Closed ODAC 8 & Under
(Short Course Meters)

(Final)
Honey Bee Pool

29-31 May Closed PSDN A/BB/B/C
(River City Open)

(Final)
CSAC

29-31 May LSC TAC A/BB/B/C
(Spring Luau)


(Final)

BMAC

June 2015
Date District/
Region
Host / Meet Type Announcement Setup File Venue / Directions Results
CommLink HTML
5 June Closed ODAC 8 & Under
(Short Course Meters)

(Final)
Honey Bee Pool    
12 June Cancelled ODAC 8 & Under
(Short Course Meters)

(Final)
  Honey Bee Pool    
19 June Cancelled ODAC 8 & Under
(Short Course Meters)
    Honey Bee Pool    
19-21 June LSC WST A/BB/B/C
(LC Invitational)

(Revised)
WP-JBP

19-21 June Open PSDN BB+, 13&O; 12&Y, A/BBB/C
(Last Chance Invitational)

(Final)
CSAC

19-21 June LSC CGBD A/BB/B/C P/F
(Summer Madness LC Invitational)

(Revised3)
BMAC

26-28 June Open SMAC A/BB/B/C
(Subway Commonwealth Games of Virginia)

(Final)
WMP

27 June EZ EZ Open Water Championships
(Psych Sheet)

(Final)
  NJ (Atlantic City)    
27-28 June Open WAC A/BB/B/C
(Mike Wilard Invitational)

(Final)
CSAC

July 2015
Date District/
Region
Host / Meet Type Announcement Setup File Venue / Directions Results
CommLink HTML
10-12 July LSC1 Summer Awards
(CGBD)
(Psych Sheet)

(Revised)
BMAC

10-12 July LSC2 Summer Awards
(RAYS)
(Psych Sheet)

(Final)
CSAC

10-12 July LSC3 Summer Awards
(CCA)
(Psych Sheet)

(Final)
CAC-VT

16-19 July LSC LC Senior Champs
(PSDN)
(Psych Sheet)

(Final)

(PSY)
CSAC


TT


TT

23-26 July LSC LC Age Group Champs
(HOKI)
(Psych Sheet)

(Revised)
(PSY)
CAC-VT


TT


TT

?? EZ,
R1&2
EZ R1/R2 Summer Speedo Champions Series (Super Sectional)
(Psych Sheet)
    Buffalo, NY    
29 July-2 August USA USA Swimming
Junior National Champs
(Psych Sheet)
    San Antonio, TX    
29 July-2 August USA USA Swimming
Futures Meet
(Psych Sheet)
    Greensboro, NC    
August 2015
Date District/
Region
Host / Meet Type Announcement Setup File Venue / Directions Results
CommLink HTML
3-7 August USA Y YMCA LC National Championships
(Psych Sheet)
    Indianapolis, IN    
6-10 August USA USA Swimming National Champs
(Psych Sheet)
    San Antonio, TX    
5-9 August EZ EZ LC Age Group Champs
(Psych Sheet)

(Final)
  CSAC

Districts:  North (N), Central (C), Southwest (SW), and Southeast (SE)
Regions: Tidewater (LSC), Northern Virginia (NV), and Blue Ridge (BR) for Short Course;
LSC1, LSC2, and LSC3 for Long Course.

Team Alignment by District

Team Assignment for Region Championships

Team Assignment for Summer Awards

Printable Version
 

Directions to Virginia Swimming Meet Venues

Questions / comments?  Please contact Lisa Liston, Technical Planning Chair.

                                             Copyright 2004-2014 Virginia Swimming, Inc.  All rights reserved.