CURRENT VSI MEET SCHEDULE
District Champs Region Champs Summer Awards Senior Champs Age Group Champs Eastern Sectionals/Zones
2017-2018 Short Course
September 2017
Date District/ Region Host / Meet Type Announcement Setup File Venue / Directions Results
CommLink HTML
23
September
Closed TAC A/BB/B/C
(September Splash)

(Draft)
ODU
22-24
September
Open LY
(Season Opener)

(Draft)
Jamerson Y
October 2017
Date District/ Region Host / Meet Type Announcement Setup File Venue / Directions Results
CommLink HTML
7-8
October
Open TIDE
(Indian Summer)

Princess Anne YMCA
7
October
SE ODAC 8 &Y
(Super Circuit 1)


(Revised)
GBSRC
7-8
October
Open 757
IMR / IMX


(Revised)
CSAC
7-8
October
Open NOVA Age Group
(October Kick-Off)

NAC
13-15
October
Open WAC Age Group
(Start Up Classic)

CSAC
13-16
October
Open GATR ABB/B/C
(Fall Classic)

GAC
14-15
October
Open RAYS A/BB/B/C/Mini
(Great Pumpkin Splash)

(Revised)
JRSSC
(Revised)

(Revised)
14-15
October
Open SEVA A/BB/B/C
(Virginiawide)

BMAC
20-22
October
Open NOVA BB/B/C/Mini
(Halloween Haunt)


(Revised 10/3)
NAC
21-22
October
Closed LY
(YMCA Meet)

Jamerson Y
21
October
Open CGBD 8 &Y Peninsula Circuit #1
(Top Banana Meet)

BMAC
28-29
October
Open TAC A/BB/B/C
(Monster Bash)

(Revised)
ODU
28-29
October
Closed 757
(Fall Fiesta)

WISC
28-29
October
Open STRM Age Group
(Halloween Sprints)

(Revised)

(Revised)
TCP
27-29
October
Closed NOVA A/BB/B/C
(Senior Classic)

NAC
November 2017
Date District/ Region Host / Meet Type Announcement Setup File Venue / Directions Results
CommLink HTML
4-5
November
Open PWSC A/BB/B/C/Mini
(Fall Aqua-Fest)

(Revised)

(Revised)
GMU-FC
3-5
November
Closed NOVA Age Group
(Mid-Atlantic Showdown)

(Revised)
JRSSC
3-5
November
Open HOKI A/BB/B/C 13 &O and 12 &Y
(Thanksgiving Invitational)

CAC-VT
4
November
SE ODAC 8&Y Super Circuit #2

GBS & RC
10-12
November
Closed CGBD Senior/Age Group 12& U
(Carl Warner Memorial)

BMAC
11-12
November
Open WAC A/BB/B/C
(Fall Classic)

CSAC
11-12
November
Open PSDN A/BB/B/C
(Autum Splash)

JRSSC
17-19
November
Open SMAC A/BB/B/C/Mini
(Fall Invite)

WY
18-19
November
Open BASS A/BB/B/C
(Turkey Classic)

(Revised)
CSAC
29-02
November
USA - S Winter National Championship     Columbus, Ohio    
December 2017
Date District/ Region Host / Meet Type Announcement Setup File Venue / Directions Results
CommLink HTML
1-3
December
Open NOVA Age Group
(December Dip)

NAC
1-3
December
Closed 757
(Grand Illumination Invitational)

WISC
1-3
December
North STAT P/F
(Winter Invite)

JRSSC
1-3
December
Open VSTP P/F
(Ice Breaker Invitational)

(Revised)
WARF
7-10
December
Closed HOKI Swim & Tri Winter Champs
()

CAC-VT
9
December
SE ODAC 8&Y Super Circuit #3
(Holiday Meet)

GBS & RC
6-9
December
USA - S SC Junior National Championship     Knoxville, TN    
8-10
December
Open SEVA 12&Y BB+ P/F
(Christmas Championship)

CSAC
January 2018
Date District/ Region Host / Meet Type Announcement Setup File Venue / Directions Results
CommLink HTML
5-7
January
Closed LY A/BB/B/C/Mini
(YMCA Invitational)
Jamerson Y
5-7
January
Open NOVA Age Group
(New Year's Kick Off Meet)

revised
NAC
6-7
January
Open RAYS A/BB/B/C/Mini
(January Invite)

JRSSC
6
January
SE ODAC 8 & USuper Circuit #4

GBS & RC
6-7
January
Open VAST GATR A/BB/B/C/
(Winter Invitational)

JMU
6-7
January
Open PSDN A/BB/B/C/
(Fire & Ice)

Liberty
13
January
Open CGBD 8 & Y Peninsula Circuit #3
(Penguin Plunge)
FEAC
19-21
January
Open HOKI A/BB/B/C
(MLK Invite)
  CAC-VT
20-21
January
Closed CGBD Sr-Age Group Meet
(Winter Invitational )
FEAC
20-21
January
Open WAC A/BB/B/C/Mini
(Polar Plunge)
CSAC
20-21
January
Open VSPT
(January Invite)
WARF
20-21
January
Open TAC A/BB/B/C
(Winter Blast)
ODU
26
January
Open NOVA
(Distance Meet)
NAC
27-28
January
Open PSDN - Hanover A/BB/B/C
(Duck Bowl)

JRSSC
February 2018
Date District/ Region Host / Meet Type Announcement Setup File Venue / Directions Results
CommLink HTML
3-4
February
Open GATR A/BB/B/C
(Winter Classic)
GAC
9-10
February
SE ODAC 8 & Y Meet
(Super Circuit)
GBS & RC
9-10
February
Central District 8 &Y Champs
NOVA
NAC
10-11
February
Southwest District 8 & Y Champs
(CCA)
NCS
16-18
February
Central District 9-12 Champs
(NOVA)
NAC
16-18
February
Southeast District 12 & Y Champs
(SEVA)
BMAC
16-18
February
LSC 3
SW
District 12 & Y Champs
(PWSC)
PWAC
23-25
February
SW/BR District 9-12 Champs /
Region 13 & O Champs
(CCA / LY)
CAC-VT
23-25
February
North Region 13 & O Champs
(RAYS)
JRSSC
23-25
February
Tidewater Region 13 & O Champs
(CGBD)
BMAC
March 2018
Date District/ Region Host / Meet Type Announcement Setup File Venue / Directions Results
CommLink HTML
1-4
March
LSC SC Senior Champs
()
CSAC
8-11
March
LSC SC Age Group Champs
(HOKI)
CAC-VT
13-17
March
NCSA SC Junior National Champions
(NCSA)
    Orlando
   
21-24
March
NCSA SC Age Group National Champions
(NCSA)
    Orlando
   
20-24
March
ICSA SC Junior National Champion Cup
(ICSA)
    Liberty    
24-25
March
Open SEVA A/BB/B/C
(Head Start LC Invitational)
    BMAC    
23-25
March
EZ South Region VSI and HOKI (SC Sectional)
(EZ South Region Speedo Champs Series )
CAC-VT
30 March
April 1
Open NOVA Age Group
(Spring Break Out)
NAC

2018 Long Course

April 2018
Date District/ Region Host / Meet Type Announcement Setup File Venue / Directions Results
CommLink HTML
20-22
April
Open PSDN A/BB/B/C
()
JRSSC
21-22
April
Closed CGBD
(LC Invitational)
BMAC
May 2018
Date District/ Region Host / Meet Type Announcement Setup File Venue / Directions Results
CommLink HTML
4-6
May
Open TIDE
(Wipe Out Speedo LC Challenge)
Princess Anne YMCA
5-6
May
Open RAYS
(May Invite)
JRSSC
5-6
May
Open BASS A/BB/B/C
(Jim Frye Memorial Invitational)
CSAC
4-6
May
Open PSDN A/BB/B/C
(?)
Liberty
18-20
May
Open STAT
(May Invite)
JRSSC
19-20
May
Open TAC A/BB/B/C
(Long Course Spring Luau)
BMAC
18-20
May
Open HOKI
(May Day Invite)
CAC-VT
June 2018
Date District/ Region Host / Meet Type Announcement Setup File Venue / Directions Results
CommLink HTML
15-17
June
Closed TIDE
(Tri Speedo Red, White, Blue Classic)
    Princess Anne YMCA    
16-18
June
Open PSDN A/BB/B/C P/F
()
JRSSC
22-24
June
Open CGBD A/BB/B/C P/F
(Summer Madness LC Invitational)
BMAC
22-24
June
Open SMAC A/BB/B/C
(SMAC Summer Classic)
WMP
22-24
June
Open WST A/BB/B/C
(Long Course Invitational)
WP-JEP
29-June/
July 1
Open LY
(Virginia Commonwealth Games)
Liberty University
29-June/
July 1
Open HOKI
(Firecracker Invite)
CAC-VT
July 2018
Date District/ Region Host / Meet Type Announcement Setup File Venue / Directions Results
CommLink HTML
13-15
July
LSC 2
SE
Summer Awards
(ECAT)
BMAC
13-15
July
LSC 2
SE
Summer Awards
(SEVA)
BMAC
13-15
July
LSC 2
SE
Summer Awards
(ODAC)
BMAC
13-15
July
LSC 1
N
Summer Awards
(RAYS)
  JRSSC
13-15
July
LSC 3
SW
Summer Awards
(CCA)
TBA
19-22
July
LSC LC Senior Champs
(LY)
Liberty
26-29
July
LSC LC Age Group Champs
(HOKI)

CAC-VT  
July 31/ August 4   SummerJr Nationals
(Super Sectional)
    Irvine,CA    
August 2018
Date District/ Region Host / Meet Type Announcement Setup File Venue / Directions Results
CommLink HTML
7-11
August
USAS Summer Nationals     Irvine, CA    
8-11
August
EZ EZ LC Age Group Champs (?) CSAC

Achieve Directions to Virginia Swimming Meet Venues
2017-2018 Projected Schedule

Last Modified: Questions / comments?  Please contact  the Webmaster.